How do we help UK Tier 1 Visa Investors?

The UK Tier 1 Investor Visa is an increasingly popular method for established international High Net Worth and business people to enter the UK and make substantial investments into UK government bonds, UK equities or loan capital for trading UK companies. This UK Investor Visa category is very popular with High Net worth Individuals that have families and are looking for the best lifestyle option. The minimum amount needed is £2 Million in order to qualify for a Tier Investor Visa.

How can InvestorVisa 4 UK help ?

InvestorVisa 4 UK works with experienced professional finance and investment partners to provide a complete service if you are looking to stay in the UK under this category. Depending on your requirements we can introduce you to our Investment partners who provide qualifying investments in UK Bonds, UK public equities and UK private equity.

We have helped many individuals and their families to settle in the UK under this route ranging from International celebrities, Wealthy Families, Corporate Leaders and talented business people.

UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

UK UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

The UK Government recognises the importance and benefit of overseas investors to the UK economy and it introduced changes in UK immigration and visa policy to help such people invest and settle in the UK.

If you are from a country outside of the European Union and see your future as an investor in the UK and you have access to suitable funds then you can gain entry to the UK on a Tier 1 Investor Visa.

The initial visa will give you 3 years in the UK and, if during that 3 years you can show that you met the UK Tier 1 Investor Visa requirements, you can then apply for a further 2 year extension visa. Following the 5 years (3 + 2)you can then apply for Permanent Residency (Indefinite Leave to Remain) in the UK and thereafter to British Citizenship.

For Ultra High Net Worth clients there are faster routes to UK permanent residency if you invest increased amounts of £5 million or £10 million which allows for Permanent Residency after 3 years and 2 years respectively.

Our Tier 1 UK Investor Visa Program

What are the requirements of the Tier 1 Investor visa?

The Tier 1 Investor Visa is suitable for you if you want to make a passive investment into the UK.

The basic requirements for the initial visa are:Aviary-wallstreetfraudblog-com-Picture-1 UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

    • You have at least £2 Million held in 1 or more regulated financial institution
    • free to spend (‘disposable’) in the UK

 You must invest the money for 5 years in the UK and all of it  must be in either UK government bonds, UK equities or loan capital in active trading UK companies. Property investment companies or offshore companies are not allowed. Your money can be in the UK or overseas when you apply.

Furthermore if the value of your funds go down then there is no longer a requirement to “top up” in order to bring it back up to the original amount.

There is no business experience or English language requirements and employment is permitted under this visa. The client must make the UK their main home and can spend 50% of their time in the UK which is ideal if you need to travel overseas regularly.

oisc_icon UK Tier 1 Investor VisaUnder UK law it is a criminal offence to give immigration advice unless you are authorised to do so. We are authorised and regulated by the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC) who regulate and audit our work. This means that you can be assured that the advice we give and the service we offer meets their high standards. Investor Visa4UK is a JPS Immigration Ltd Company.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Please note that the financial requirements are very strictly enforced by the UK Immigration authorities. Inadequate financial documentation and business plans is the most common reason for the refusal of Investor and Business visas.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Applicants who are not citizens of a majority English-speaking country, are required to take the mandatory English language test prior to applying for a UK Entrepreneur Visa.